Boundary Wall Construction and Concertina Wire Installation for Police Station Garhi

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 77.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boundary Wall Construction and Concertina Wire Installation for Police Station Garhi
Tender ID2026_HBC_543132_1Tender Reference Number202644DC317B DE81 492A 8CAB 17ED2DE1987857HHC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 77.97 L Tender LocationGarhi , Jind , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoundary Wall Construction and Concertina Wire Installation for Police Station Garhi
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543132_1
  • Tender Reference Number202644DC317B DE81 492A 8CAB 17ED2DE1987857HHC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 77.97 L
  • Tender LocationGarhi,Jind, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall (height 9 Ft. 6 Inch.) And Providing And Fixing Of Concertina Wire On Boundary Wall Around The Police Station Garhi At District Jind.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 202644DC317B DE81 492A 8CAB 17ED2DE1987857HHC, is for the **Construction of a Boundary Wall (Height 9 ft. 6 Inch.) and the provision and fixing of concertina wire around the Police Station Garhi in District Jind**. Issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, through the Executive Engineer, Hisar, represented by Lalit Nanda, this is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹77,97,112. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Proposal (PDF format) and a Financial Proposal (XLS format) in two separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹78,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹6,900, with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹5,900. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and bidders must provide a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lalit Nanda
AddressExecutive Engineer, Hisar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina Coil,..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At Amu..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Path Kerb Painting Storm Water Drain Culvert Hardstanding Boundary..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance To Chain Link Fencing, Barbed Wire, Concertina...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Repair Of Boundary Wall And Fixing Of Concertina Coiul At...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Path Kerb Painting Storm Water Drain Culvert Hardstanding...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More