| Tender Title | Dap Barrack Toilet Block Renovation at Belguma Police Line, Purulia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBP_5021117_1 | Tender Reference Number | SPPLA/NIeT-02/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.48 L | Tender Location | Superintendent Of Police Purulia , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Ground And 1st Floor Toilet Block Of Dap Barrack Building No-2 At Belguma Police Line, Purulia
This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive renovation of the ground and first-floor toilet blocks located within DAP Barrack Building No. 2 at Belguma Police Line, Purulia. The project, overseen by the Superintendent of Police, Purulia, is an open tender for civil works with an estimated value of ₹2,48,018. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:50 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required. The contract is to be awarded on a percentage basis, with a work completion period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and qualification criteria. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing NIT and EMD in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintendent Of Police Purulia |
| Address | Police Office Purulia, Dist- Purulia Pin- 723101 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Pump Room With Godown Near Mess And One No..read more
Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No...read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Renovation Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category