| Tender Title | Special Repairs and Civil Works for Police Line Kothi 74-E in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPW_174503_1 | Tender Reference Number | Reinvite Bid No. 49 Dt. 31.08.2026/74-E |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.80 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6380 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair To Kothi No. 74-e Police Line Patiala
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Provincial Division No. 1, PWD B&R Patiala, invites sealed bids for the "Special Repair to Kothi No. 74-E Police Line Patiala." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with a contract form of Percentage and a total tender value of ₹13,79,580. The work is to be completed within a period of 120 days, and bid validity is set at 120 days. The tender fee is ₹6,380, with a processing fee of ₹1,380 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,000 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and must be received by September 8, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Patiala. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | E. E. Provincial Division No. 1 Pwd B And R Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Kothi No. 84-e Police Line Patiala..read more
Certain Special Repairs And Minor Works In The Aor Of Age..read more
Special Repairs To Deteriorated Ci Gi Pipe Line And Connected Works..read more
Repairs To Civil Assets Such As Footpaths, Drains, Fencing And Other ..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category