| Tender Title | Rangapahar CI GI Pipeline Special Repairs and Connected Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786773_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9048/C/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46 L | Tender Location | Rangapahar , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Deteriorated Ci Gi Pipe Line And Connected Works At Soi Oht And Connected Areas
This tender, reference number 9048/C/E8, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, is for SPECIAL REPAIRS TO DETERIORATED CI GI PIPE LINE AND CONNECTED WORKS AT SOI OHT AND CONNECTED AREAS at RANGAPAHAR, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,00,000. The work is categorised under Civil Works and requires repairs to a cast iron/galvanized iron pipeline and associated infrastructure. This is an open tender with a contract type of Item Rate, and the period of work is stipulated at 180 days. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Application, enlistment letter, DD, EPF, EMD, GST certificate, and other applicable documents, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹92,000, payable to GE 868 EWS at DIMAPUR. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE 868 EWS at DIMAPUR. Important dates to note include the document download start date of 28-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM, with a document download end date of 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 11-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM up to 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at GE 868 EWS. Bidders are advised to review the NIT document and BOQ for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 868 Ews |
| Address | Ge 868 Ews
 Pin- 913 868
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Replacement Of Corroded Out Gi Ms Ci Pipeline Of..read more
Repairs/ Replacement Of Old Vintage Gi/ci/di Pipe Line Of Water Supply..read more
Special Repair Replacement Of Pipeline And Connected Works At Pj Enclave..read more
Maint And Rectification Works To External Water Supply Systems Including Replacement..read more
Repair And Rectification Of Day To Day Complaints Of External Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category