| Tender Title | Minor Revenue Works and Utilities Provisioning in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787681_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-92/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.89 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,787 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (Utilities) Udhampur, for the "Provn of Certain Revenue and Minor works under GE (Utilities) Udhampur". The work is valued at ₹40,89,331 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an Open Tender under an Item Rate Form of Contract, requiring two covers for submission. Key dates include the document download period from 03-Sep-2026 to 24-Sep-2026, bid submission from 17-Sep-2026 to 24-Sep-2026, and bid opening on 26-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹81,787 and the Tender Fee is ₹500, both payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur. Prospective bidders are advised to review the NIT and associated tender documents, which include BOQ and other necessary information, available for download from 03-Sep-2026. Essential requirements include scanned copies of firm's application, tender fee DD, MES enlistment letter (or applicable documentation for un-enlisted contractors), EPF Code Number, and GST Number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
Provn Of Certain Minor And Revenue Works Under Age B/r-ii At..read more
Con Of Lt Overhead Conductor Into Lt Ug Cable And Other..read more
Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Under Age B/r-ii At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category