| Tender Title | Minor Revenue Works and Civil Construction at Patiala Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787462_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (N)/TOKEN-69/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge N Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Under Age B/r-ii At Patiala Mil Stn
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "PROVISION OF CERTAIN REVENUE AND MINOR WORKS UNDER AGE B/R-II AT PATIALA MIL STN". This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized as CLASS D AND CAT a(i), with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 150 days. The tender reference number is GE (N)/TOKEN-69/2026-2027. The tender documents will be available for download from September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must be completed by September 23, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹61,540, payable to GE N PATIALA, with exemption allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE N PATIALA. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE N PATIALA. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the demand draft, application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF registration, and other required documents for enlisted or non-enlisted contractors, as well as details of works for eligible class bidders. Cover 2 is for the Finance component, containing the Schedule A (BOQ) and tender documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Md Aqil Azeem |
| Address | Ge North Patiala Military Engineer Services Sangrur Road Patiala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1..read more
Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more
Provn Of Certain Minor And Revenue Works Under Age B/r-ii At..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more
Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Part I At Lgj..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category