| Tender Title | Patiala Military Station Building P-28 Garage Special Repairs Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784960_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE (N)/TOKEN-68/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge N Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,540 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Building No P-28 A Vehicle Garage Of 1 Horse At
 Patiala Military Station
This tender seeks bids for the **SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO P-28 A VEHICLE GARAGE OF 1 HORSE AT PATIALA MILITARY STATION**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically categorized under CLASS E AND CAT a(i), with an estimated value of NA and an EMD of ₹41,540. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Lt Col Md Aqil Azeem as the point of contact, located at GE North Patiala Military Engineer Services, Sangrur Road, Patiala Cantt. Key dates for participation include: * **Document Download Start Date:** 18-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM * **Document Download End Date:** 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM * **Bid Submission Start Date:** 01-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM * **Bid Submission End Date:** 08-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM * **Bid Opening Date:** 10-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of demand draft for EMD, firm's application letter, enlistment letter (if applicable), GST registration, EPF details, and other documents as specified in the NIT for enlisted and non-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for Finance, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE N PATIALA. The contract form is Item Rate, and withdrawal is allowed. Bidders should note that multi-currency options are not permitted for fees or BOQ, and neither two-stage bidding nor item-wise technical evaluation are allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lt Col Md Aqil Azeem |
| Address | Ge North Patiala Military Engineer Services Sangrur Road Patiala Cantt |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category