Special Repairs to Station Headquarters Building T-100 at Zakhama Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Station Headquarters Building T-100 at Zakhama Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787330_1Tender Reference Number8696/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.64 L Tender LocationZakhama C/o 99 Apo , Kohima , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Station Headquarters Building T-100 at Zakhama Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787330_1
  • Tender Reference Number8696/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.64 L
  • Tender LocationZakhama C/o 99 Apo,Kohima, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama Military Station&#x0d Under Age (i) Zakhama

The Military Engineer Services, through the tender inviting authority AGE (I) Zakhama, located at C/o 792 FPO, PIN-900792, C/O 99 APO, is seeking bids for the "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T-100 OF STN HQ AT ZAKHAMA MILITARY STATION UNDER AGE (I) ZAKHAMA." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹9,63,700 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is scheduled to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Zakhama C/o 99 APO. The submission of bids will commence on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM and will close on September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) Zakhama at Zakhama. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,300 is required, payable to AGE (I) Zakhama at Zakhama. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of the DD of ₹500 for the tender fee, enlistment letter in MES, EPF code number, GST/Service Tax registration, and other specified documents for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, along with residual work details. Cover 2 is for Finance and will contain the Tender Documents and Bill of Quantities. Document download is available from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age (i) Zakhama
AddressC/o 792 Fpo&#x0d Pin-900792 &#x0d C/o 99 Apo&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block Near Bldg No T-245 And T-781 Of..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Covered Shed Pcc Path With Chequered Tiles Near Bldg..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Toilet Block Near Bldg No T-245 And T-781...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Covered Shed Pcc Path With Chequered Tiles Near...read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More