| Tender Title | Construction of Covered Sheds and Chequered Tile Pathways at Zakhama Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787255_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8692/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.94 L | Tender Location | Zakhama C/o 99 Apo , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Covered Shed Pcc Path With Chequered Tiles Near Bldg No T-635, T-48, T-49 At Zakhama Military Station Under Age (i) Zakhama
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8692/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_787255_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE (I) Zakhama. The project involves the provision of a covered shed with PCC pathways and chequered tiles, to be constructed near Buildings No. T-635, T-48, and T-49 at Zakhama Military Station. The estimated tender value is ₹8,93,500, with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM, up to the submission deadline of September 22, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹17,900, payable to AGE (I) Zakhama at Zakhama. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) Zakhama. Bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 9:00 AM at AGE (I) Zakhama C/o 99 APO. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a DD for the tender fee, enlistment letter, PF code, GST registration, and other documents as specified in the NIT for un-enlisted contractors. Cover 2 is for the Finance component, containing the Bill of Quantities. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Zakhama |
| Address | C/o 792 Fpo
 Pin-900792 
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
Provn Of Toilet Block Near Bldg No T-245 And T-781 Of..read more
Provn Of Chequered Tile Flooring At Certain Locations At Naushakti Nagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category