| Tender Title | Construction of Toilet Block at Zakhama Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787278_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8693/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.95 L | Tender Location | Zakhama C/o 99 Apo , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Toilet Block Near Bldg No T-245 And T-781 Of Xxxx At Zakhama Military Station Under Age (i) Zakhama
This tender is for the **Provision of a Toilet Block near Building Numbers T-245 and T-781 of XXXX at Zakhama Military Station**, under the jurisdiction of AGE (I) Zakhama. The work is categorized as Civil Works and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹7,95,100, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the award date. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include the tender fee in the form of a Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque for ₹500 payable to AGE (I) Zakhama, along with other pre-qualification and technical documents such as MES enlistment letters, EPF code numbers, GST registration, and residual work details as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 15, 2026, 09:00 AM, and September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) Zakhama, C/o 792 FPO, PIN-900792, C/O 99 APO. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by AGE (I) Zakhama.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Zakhama |
| Address | C/o 792 Fpo
 Pin-900792 
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more
Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category