| Tender Title | Specialized Civil Works and Repair for DG Set Room Building T-504 at Zakhama Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787292_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8694/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.74 L | Tender Location | Zakhama C/o 99 Apo , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama Military Station
 Under Age (i) Zakhama
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8694/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-504 (DG SET ROOM) AT ZAKHAMA MILITARY STATION UNDER AGE (I) ZAKHAMA". The work is being procured by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with AGE (I) Zakhama serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹6,74,000, and the estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,500. This is a two-cover tender with an Item Rate form of contract and a work period of 180 days. Interested bidders must download the tender documents between September 1, 2026, and September 22, 2026, with the bid submission deadline also on September 22, 2026. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to AGE (I) Zakhama via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. Bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria, including the requirement for enlistment in MES and other specified documentation for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Zakhama |
| Address | C/o 792 Fpo
 Pin-900792 
 C/o 99 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T- 368 In Zone P At..read more
Provn Of Pathway Approx 550 Square Meter In Front Of Building..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 125kva, Dg Set And Associate..read more
600 kVA DG Set Radiator Repair Services for CSIR-CFTRI Mysore..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category