Chequered Tile Flooring Installation at Naushakti Nagar, Visakhapatnam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chequered Tile Flooring Installation at Naushakti Nagar, Visakhapatnam
Tender ID2026_MES_787000_1Tender Reference Number8675/GENN/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChequered Tile Flooring Installation at Naushakti Nagar, Visakhapatnam
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787000_1
  • Tender Reference Number8675/GENN/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.85 L
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Chequered Tile Flooring At Certain Locations At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam

This tender, reference number 8675/GENN/E8, is for the provision of checkered tile flooring at specific locations within Naushakti Nagar, Visakhapatnam. Issued by the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot, on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, this Open Tender opportunity requires contractors to submit bids for a civil works project valued at ₹4,85,000. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bids due for submission between September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM and September 22, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹300 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹9,700, payable offline via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to the Garrison Engineer Naval Depot in Visakhapatnam. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Visakhapatnam. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance bid and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Specific documentation requirements for both enlisted and un-enlisted contractors are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Naval Depot
AddressGarrison Engineer Naval Depot Industrial Estate Post 104 Area Visakhapatnam 530007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Shed At Certain Lications At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drain Work Near Csd At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Flooring Brick Work Plastering Plinth Protection Roof Sheet..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Shed At Certain Lications At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Drain Work Near Csd At Naushakti Nagar Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Tile Installation Services Project...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Flooring Brick Work Plastering Plinth Protection Roof...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Malanjkhand Copper Project Administrative Building Renovation and Tile Flooring Services...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More