Minor Civil Works and Revenue Provisions at Lalgarh Jattan Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Civil Works and Revenue Provisions at Lalgarh Jattan Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_784647_1Tender Reference Number8937-30/GE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.10 L Tender LocationGe Lalgarh Jattan , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Civil Works and Revenue Provisions at Lalgarh Jattan Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784647_1
  • Tender Reference Number8937-30/GE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.10 L
  • Tender LocationGe Lalgarh Jattan,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works Part I At Lgj Mil Stn Under Ge Lalgarh Jattan

This tender, reference number 8937-30/GE/2026-27, is for the "Provision of Certain Revenue and Minor Works Part I at LGJ Mil Stn" under the jurisdiction of the GE Lalgarh Jattan, Rajasthan. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open, advertised tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹37,10,000 with a bid validity of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by GE Lalgarh Jattan, an organization under the E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 14, 2026, to September 3, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE Lalgarh Jattan, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,200 is required, which can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee/Standstill or is subject to exemption. The tender submission will be a two-cover process, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents such as the firm's application, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD or Banker's Cheque, Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number, and the second cover containing the financial bid (BOQ). For contractors not enlisted with MES, additional documents as specified in Appendix A of the NIT are required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Lalgarh Jattan
AddressGe Lalgarh Jattan - 335037 Rajasthan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At Lgj..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At Lgj..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To 04 X Gd Post At Sasf At Lgj..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Covered Shed For Furniture Near Bso Yard At Lgj..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To 04 X Gd Post At Sasf At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Covered Shed For Furniture Near Bso Yard At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category