Special Repairs to Military Station Sewage Lines in Coimbatore

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Military Station Sewage Lines in Coimbatore
Tender ID2026_MES_786139_1Tender Reference Number8309/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25.34 L Tender LocationCoimbatore , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Military Station Sewage Lines in Coimbatore
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786139_1
  • Tender Reference Number8309/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25.34 L
  • Tender LocationCoimbatore,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To P 73 To Main Sewage Line Of Fd Regt At Madukkarai Military Station And Certain Revenue And Minor Work Coimbatore Military Station Under Ge Wellington

This tender seeks qualified contractors for "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SEWAGE LINE AROUND BUILDING NO P 62 TO P 73 TO MAIN SEWAGE LINE OF FD REGT AT MADUKKARAI MILITARY STATION AND CERTAIN REVENUE AND MINOR WORK COIMBATORE MILITARY STATION UNDER GE WELLINGTON". The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹25,34,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. The tendering authority is GE WELLINGTON, located at Garrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin code-643231. This is an open tender with an Item Rate form of contract and requires a bid validity of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE WELLINGTON, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹50,600, which can be submitted through BG/ST or exemptions are allowed. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including application, demand draft, EMD for un-enlisted contractors, enlistment details, EPF Certificate, and GST Registration Number; and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bills of Quantities). The tender document download period is from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 08, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 22, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE WELLINGTON. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Wellington
AddressGarrison Engineer Wellington Barrack Post The Nilgiris Pin Code-643231
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At Zakhama..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Bldg No T-100 Of Stn Hq At...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category