Minor Civil Works and Revenue Provisions at LGJ Military Station

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Minor Civil Works and Revenue Provisions at LGJ Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_784824_1Tender Reference Number8937-31/GE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.27 L Tender LocationGe Lalgarh Jattan , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMinor Civil Works and Revenue Provisions at LGJ Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784824_1
  • Tender Reference Number8937-31/GE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.27 L
  • Tender LocationGe Lalgarh Jattan,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 82,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At Lgj Mil Stn Under Ge Lalgarh Jattan

This tender is for the provision of certain revenue and minor works (Part II) at LGJ Mil Stn, conducted under the purview of GE Lalgarh Jattan, a division of the E-IN-C Branch - Military Engineer Services. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹41,27,000 and a work duration of 180 days. This is an open tender, utilizing an item rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the fee/prequal/technical cover containing scanned documents in .pdf format, including application on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD or Banker's Cheque, Provident Fund Code Number, and GST Registration Number. For un-enlisted contractors, additional documents as specified in Appendix A to the NIT are required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹82,600, payable to GE Lalgarh Jattan at Sri Ganganagar. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Lalgarh Jattan at Sri Ganganagar. The tender document download period commences on 17-Aug-2026 at 05:45 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission begins on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE Lalgarh Jattan. The bid validity period is 60 days. Please refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Lalgarh Jattan
AddressGe Lalgarh Jattan - 335037, Rajasthan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At Lgj..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62 To..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran Sahib..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of 11kv Mrs And Other Connected Works At Military Station..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works (part Ii) At...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Sewage Line Around Building No P 62...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Sanctioned Special Repair, Revenue And Minor Works At Miran...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Upgradation Of 11kv Mrs And Other Connected Works At Military...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category