| Tender Title | 11kV Medium Voltage Substation Upgradation and Electrical Works at Military Station Bhuj | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787784_1 | Tender Reference Number | 87614/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Army Area , Kachchh , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation Of 11kv Mrs And Other Connected Works At Military Station Bhj
This tender, referenced as 87614/E8 and ID 2026_MES_787784_1, is for the "UPGRADATION OF 11KV MRS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT MILITARY STATION BHJ," located in the Army Area, PIN-370001. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by CWE AHMEDABAD, this open tender requires an Item Rate form of contract and is a two-cover submission process. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,18,000, payable to GE (A) BHUJ and payable at BHUJ, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also required, payable to GE (A) BHUJ and payable at BHUJ. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from 03-Sep-2026 06:35 PM to 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM, bid submission from 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM to 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM, and bid opening on 08-Oct-2026 at 11:00 AM. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter (if applicable), Provident Fund code number, and GST number. Cover 2 is for Finance, requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Other essential tender documents are available for download as .pdf files. The tender inviting authority's address is CWE Ahmedabad, Hanuman Camp, Shahibaug Ahmedabad, PIN-380003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe Ahmedabad |
| Address | Cwe Ahmedabad
 Hanuman Camp
 Shahibaug Ahmedabad
 Pin-380003
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair To Unserviceable Furniture At Military Station Bhuj Under Ge..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more
Provision Of External Services Works Of Overheadtank (oht) Of 50,000 Gallon..read more
Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category