Alwar Military Station Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Joinery Repairs

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Alwar Military Station Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Joinery Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785617_1Tender Reference Number8530/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationAlwar , Alwar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAlwar Military Station Civil Works: Flooring, Plastering, and Joinery Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785617_1
  • Tender Reference Number8530/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationAlwar,Alwar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In Officers Md Accommodation Under Age B R-ii At Itarana Military Station, Alwar

This tender, Reference Number 8530/E8, issued by GE Alwar on behalf of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF FLOORING, PLASTERING, JOINERY AND ALLIED CIVIL WORKS IN OFFICERS MD ACCOMMODATION UNDER AGE B R-II AT ITARANA MILITARY STATION, ALWAR". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000 and a contract period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing application for tender on firm's letterhead, enlistment letter, demand draft for EMD and other documents, and EPF, GST, Electric License, PAN, and other requisite documents as per NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹40,000, payable to GE Alwar. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE Alwar. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download and submission period closing on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Alwar. Key dates include Bid Submission Start Date on September 5, 2026, 11:00 AM, and Bid Submission End Date on September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 60 days. Firms are advised to refer to the NIT for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Alwar
AddressAlwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings Of..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery Plastering Leakage Seepage Flooring And Sanitary Fittings...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More