| Tender Title | LT Overhead Conductor to Underground Cable Conversion and Allied Electrical Works in Bikram Enclave, Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787703_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-101/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.31 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Con Of Lt Overhead Conductor Into Lt Ug Cable And Other Allied Works Of Rwa-12 At Bikram Enclave Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/U-101/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically the conversion of LT overhead conductors into LT UG cable and other allied works at RWA-12, Bikram Enclave, under the jurisdiction of the GE (Utilities) Udhampur. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE (Utilities) Udhampur acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated value of the work is ₹48,31,000, and the period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,620, also payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, the Bid Submission End Date as 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date as 26-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Pre-qualification requirements are as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT). The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Spl Repair To Lt Panel Alongwith Lt Underground Cable And Other..read more
Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied..read more
Special Repair Conversion Of Lt Oh Line Into Lt Ug Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category