Underground Cable Conversion and Allied Electrical Works at Talbehat Military Station

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Cable Conversion and Allied Electrical Works at Talbehat Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_786951_1Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/TBT/TOK-64/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 19.22 L Tender LocationAge (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Cable Conversion and Allied Electrical Works at Talbehat Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786951_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAGE(I)/TBT/TOK-64/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19.22 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp,Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair Conversion Of Lt Oh Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied Works In 181 Fd Wksp At Talbehat Mil Stn

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-64/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786951_1, is for the "SPECIAL REPAIR CONVERSION OF LT OH LINE INTO LT UG CABLE AND ALLIED WORKS IN 181 FD WKSP AT TALBEHAT MIL STN". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, this is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,21,951. The contract will be awarded on an item rate basis, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,500, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at BABINA. The tender will be opened on September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP. The bid validity period is 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of their application on firm letterhead, a scanned copy of DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter, provident fund code number certificate, GST registration certificate, and if unenlisted, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Cover 2 (Finance). This is a two-cover tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat
AddressAge (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-08 09:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category