| Tender Title | DG Set Repair and Maintenance Services at Talbehat Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784386_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-42/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil Station Talbehat
This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE (I) TALBEHAT, under the authority of BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), for the comprehensive REPAIR AND SERVICES OF DG SETS AND CONNECTED WORKS at MIL STATION TALBEHAT. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-42/2026-27, is for Works within the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated Work Period of 330 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE(I) Talbehat at Babina. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹20,000, also payable to AGE(I) Talbehat, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the application, DD/Banker's Cheque, enlistment letter, Provident Fund certificate, GST registration, and MES enlistment criteria documents if applicable, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is for a Works contract, with no provisions for multi-currency in fees or BOQ, and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Interested parties are encouraged to review the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (TENDER.pdf, BOQ_878889.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No T-504 (dg Set Room) At Zakhama..read more
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets in..read more
Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category