| Tender Title | Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953937 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the Operation and Maintenance Services of Power Generators (DG-Sets) – Package 3, specifically focusing on operational and comprehensive maintenance for up to 500 hours. Issued by the Information Technology Department of Andaman & Nicobar, under the aegis of the Online Citizen Services Portal Andaman And Nicobar Administration, this opportunity is managed by Sovtech at their Dbrait Campus, Dollygunj. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:45 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7953937. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their applications for providing crucial support services to ensure the reliable operation of essential power generation equipment within the Andaman & Nicobar administration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Diesel Generator Set Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Services..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance of ESIC Hospital Diesel Generator Sets in..read more
Comprehensive DG-Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Railways..read more
DG Set Operation and Maintenance Services for Korba Hospital..read more
Comprehensive Operation and Maintenance for ISRO Diesel Generator Sets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category