| Tender Title | Talbehat Military Station: LT Overhead Line to Underground Cable Conversion and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786803_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-55/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.30 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Coversion Of Lt Overhead Line Into Lt Ug Cable And Allied Works At Talbhehat Mil Stn
This tender, reference number AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-55/2026-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, located at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT, 284125. The work involves the conversion of Low Tension (LT) overhead lines into LT underground (UG) cables and allied works at Talbehat Military Station, with a contract type of Item Rate. The estimated tender value is ₹43,30,000, and the period of work is 180 days. Key critical dates for this Open Tender include the document download start date of 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and end date of 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 14-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 22-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at Babina, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹86,700, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT at Babina, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising scanned copies of application, DD/banker's cheque, enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration, and documents meeting MES enlistment criteria if unenlisted. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration/ Conversion Of Lt Overhead Conductor To Ug Cable And..read more
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more
Repair/replacement Of U/s Lt Ug Cable And Connected Works For Area-i..read more
Special Repair To Conversion Of Lt O/h Line Into Ug Cable..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category