| Tender Title | Repair and Replacement of Underground Low Tension Cables at Military Station Talbehat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786572_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)/TBT/TOK-50/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat , Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/replacement Of U/s Lt Ug Cable And Connected Works For Area-i And Ii At Mil Stn Talbehat
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by BRIJ BIHARI, AE (CIVIL), AGE (I) TALBEHAT, located at LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT, PIN 284125, for the REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF U/S LT UG CABLE AND CONNECTED WORKS FOR AREA-I AND II AT MIL STN TALBEHAT. This is an open tender for works, falling under the product category of Electrical and Maintenance Works, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, and the bid submission period will commence on 11-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, closing on 19-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 21-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at AGE (I) TALBEHAT, LAKEVIEW CAMP MIL STN TALBEHAT. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, payable to AGE (I) TALBEHAT and at BABINA. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include scanned copies of application on firm's letterhead, DD/Banker's Cheque for EMD, enlistment letter, provident fund certificate, GST registration certificate, and if unenlisted, documents meeting MES enlistment criteria, as well as the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Brij Bihari, Ae (civil), Age (i) Talbehat |
| Address | Age (i) Talbehat, Lakeview Camp Mil Stn Talbehat 284125 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
Repair Replacement And Improvement Of Lt Distribution System By Replacement Of..read more
Repair And Services Of Dg Sets And Connected Works At Mil..read more
Special Repair And Replacement Of High Tension Cable With Connected Item..read more
Repair/replacement To Joinery, Plumbing, Sanitary Fittings And Connected Works At Inside..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category