| Tender Title | Low Voltage Panel and Underground Cable Repair for Medical Battery Unit in Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786315_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/U-95/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.09 L | Tender Location | Ge (utilities) Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,176 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Lt Panel Alongwith Lt Underground Cable And Other Allied Works At Med Bty (arty Med Regt Klp Loc) Under Ge (utilities) Udhampur
The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking qualified contractors for a crucial infrastructure project. This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/U-95/2026-27, involves the "Spl repair to LT panel alongwith LT underground cable and other allied works at Med Bty (Arty Med Regt KLP loc) under GE (Utilities) Udhampur." The estimated value of this vital work is ₹47,08,800, with a contract form of Item Rate and a planned work period of 120 days. Interested parties must note the critical dates for this tender: document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (Utilities) Udhampur. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹94,176 are mandatory. The EMD is payable to GE (Utilities) Udhampur at Udhampur. The tender requires two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a scanned copy of the firm's application, tender fee in the form of DD or Banker's Cheque, MES enlistment letter (or requirements for un-enlisted contractors), EPF code number, and GST number; the second cover is for financial proposals, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the complete tender documents in .pdf format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (utilities) Udhampur |
| Address | Ge (utilities) Udhampur
 Po-garhi
 Pin-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Ht Feeder, Vcbs, Underground Cable And Connected Works At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair Maint Of Lt Ug Cable , Capacitor, Panel, Lt Panel..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Defective Underground Cable Of Fgt Office Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category