| Tender Title | Special Repairs to Drain and Minor Civil Works at Delhi Cantt Pioneer Unit | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787119_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/DW/TOKEN/87 OF 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.90 L | Tender Location | Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Drain At 1811 Pioneer Unit And Provn Of Certain Sanctioned Minor Works And Revenue Works In The Area Of Age B/r-i Under Ge(west) Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number GE/DW/TOKEN/87 OF 26-27, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10, for Civil Works in Delhi. The scope of work involves special repairs to a drain at the 1811 Pioneer unit and the provision of certain sanctioned minor works and revenue works within the area of AGE B/R-I, under the jurisdiction of GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10. The estimated tender value is ₹48,90,000, with a prescribed work period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹97,800 is required, payable to GE (West) Delhi Cantt. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (West) Delhi Cantt. This is an Open Tender, with two covers for submission, and the Form of Contract will be Item Rate. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (West) Delhi Cantt-10. Contractors falling under Class D Category a(i) are eligible, and the EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge (west) Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Certain Special Repairs And Minor Works In The Aor Of Age..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-38 And T-80 At Afmsd Under..read more
Special Repair To Bldg No P-99 And P-139 Jcos And Ors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category