DRDO Residential Complex Road, Footpath, and Streetlight Repairs in Timarpur, Delhi

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.59 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title DRDO Residential Complex Road, Footpath, and Streetlight Repairs in Timarpur, Delhi
Tender ID2026_MES_766609_1Tender Reference NumberCE RnD/DLI-12/DLI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.59 Cr Tender LocationDelhi , North Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDRDO Residential Complex Road, Footpath, and Streetlight Repairs in Timarpur, Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_MES_766609_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE RnD/DLI-12/DLI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.59 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi,North Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-29 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,33,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith &#x0d Street Light At Drdo Residential Complex (kwc Area) &#x0d At Timarpur, Delhi

This tender, identified by Reference Number CE RnD/DLI-12/DLI/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_766609_1, is issued by the Chief Engineer (R and D) Delhi, operating under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO ROAD AND FOOTPATH ALONGWITH STREET LIGHT AT DRDO RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX (KWC AREA) AT TIMARPUR, DELHI," with an estimated tender value of ₹4,58,69,100 and a specified work period of 270 days. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with the form of contract being Item Rate. The tender document download is available from June 29, 2026, 06:05 PM, until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 17, 2026, 12:00 PM, to September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for October 01, 2026, 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (I) RnD Delhi, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,33,700 is required, payable to GE (I) RnD Delhi, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key enclosed documents required include firm enlistment in MES, DD or Bankers Cheque, GST registration, EPF and PAN card, and an Integrity Pact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer (r And D) Delhi
AddressHq Chief Engineer R And D Delhi, Probyn Road, Timarpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light At..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line Manhole Septic Tank Soakage Pits..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv (s)..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Road And Footpath Alongwith Street Light...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line Manhole Septic Tank Soakage...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Improvement Of Streetlight By Replacement Of Old Streetlight Poles...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Arboriculture Work, Area Development Etc. At Multistory Type-iv...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads, Paths, Culverts And Other Road Work...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More