| Tender Title | Electrical Installation Repair and Maintenance for AHRR Hospital Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787062_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/H/T-45/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair / Maintenance Of E/m Installation Bldg (electric Supply) And 
 Allied Works At Ahrr Under Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10, for the REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF E/M INSTALLATIONS BLDG (ELECTRIC SUPPLY) AND ALLIED WORKS AT AHRR. The estimated tender value is ₹49,00,000, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, requiring the submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial documents in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,000, payable to GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, starting at 06:00 PM, with the download facility closing on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM, until September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at DELHI CANTT-10. Potential bidders should refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria, required documents for submission (including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, GST registration, EPF registration, and relevant work-in-hand details), and other specific terms and conditions. The tender reference number is GE/H/T-45/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Address | Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge E/m..read more
Repair Maint Of Ht Installations And Other Connected Works At Ahrr..read more
Special Repair To Fire Fighting System Of Md Accn No. P-18,..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Cooper Hospital..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category