Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Cooper Hospital Mumbai

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Cooper Hospital Mumbai
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Cooper Hospital Mumbai
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979125, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically by Zone 1 of the H.B.T. Medical College, Dr. R.N. Cooper Hospital located at J.V.P.D. Scheme, Vileparle West, Mumbai - 400056, Maharashtra. The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" category. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, at 5:32 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. Interested and eligible service providers are invited to submit their proposals for the critical electrical system maintenance and installation services required at this prominent healthcare facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital NICU Gynac Building Fire Alarm & Smoke Extraction...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services in Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

KEM Hospital Medicine Shelving System Installation and Repair Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More