Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973986Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973986
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a critical **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Hospital Electrical Systems or Installation Service Provider** opportunity, issued by the **Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM)**, specifically at the **Dr. R.N. Cooper Hospital** located in Vileparle West, Mumbai. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973986**, represents a vital service within the **Maharashtra** region, falling under the **Zone 1** office of the MCGM. Potential bidders should note the tender's active period, commencing on **29-08-2026 at 1:37 PM** and concluding on **08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. This engagement requires a qualified service provider capable of ensuring the operational integrity and continued functionality of essential hospital electrical infrastructure, a task of paramount importance for patient care and facility operation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More