Fire Fighting System Special Repairs at Delhi Cantt Hospital

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 81.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Special Repairs at Delhi Cantt Hospital
Tender ID2026_MES_781780_1Tender Reference NumberCWE-ND/T-36/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 81.45 L Tender LocationDelhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Special Repairs at Delhi Cantt Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781780_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE-ND/T-36/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 81.45 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,47,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair To Fire Fighting System Of Md Accn No. P-18, P-19, P-104, &#x0d P-103 P-94 At Ahrr Under Ge Em Rr Hospital Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, reference number CWE-ND/T-36/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by CWE NEW DELHI on behalf of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The project involves "SPECIAL REPAIR TO FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM OF MD ACCN NO. P-18, P-19, P-104, P-103 P-94 AT AHRR UNDER GE EM RR HOSPITAL DELHI CANTT-10", with an estimated tender value of ₹81,45,000. The Form of Contract will be Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application on letterhead, DD in favour of GE, GST registration, EPF and ESIC registration details, similar work experience, and affidavits for unlisted contractors; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000 payable to GE EM RR HOSP DELHI CANTT, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,47,000 payable to the same. The tender documents are available for download from July 30, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10 on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cwe New Delhi
AddressHq Cwe New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for UPRVUNL Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More