Special Repairs to Main Laundry Plant at RR Hospital Delhi Cantt

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.87 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs to Main Laundry Plant at RR Hospital Delhi Cantt
Tender ID2026_MES_784134_1Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-22 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.87 Cr Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs to Main Laundry Plant at RR Hospital Delhi Cantt
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784134_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCEDZ/TOKEN-22 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.87 Cr
  • Tender LocationDelhi Cantt-10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 11:50 AMClarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 11:50 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,62,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge E/m Rr Hosp Delhi Cantt-10

This tender, identified by Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-22 OF 2026 and Tender ID 2026_MES_784134_1, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone, located at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10. The work involves the SPL REPAIR TO MAIN LAUNDARY PLANT AT AHRR UNDER GE E/M RR HOSP DELHI CANTT-10, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open Tender for Works, with an Item Rate form of contract and a tender value of ₹2,87,00,000. The contract period is specified as 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing application for bid, enlistment letter, cost of tender and EMD, integrity pact, GST registration, EPF registration, and any other required documents. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹3,62,000, payable to GE EM RR Hospital at Delhi Cantt-10, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, payable to GE EM RR Hospital at Delhi Cantt-10, with no exemption for this fee. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on 12-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and end date on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission opens on 16-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 28-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge E/m..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under Ge..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Fire Fighting System Of Md Accn No. P-18,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of E/m Installation Bldg (electric Supply) And ..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Main Laundary Plant At Ahrr Under Ge...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Revenue And Minor Works At Ahrr Under...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Fire Fighting System Of Md Accn No....read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance Of E/m Installation Bldg (electric Supply) And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More