Bhilai Bazar School Development Works at Gevra Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.51 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhilai Bazar School Development Works at Gevra Project
Tender ID2026_SECL_364731_1Tender Reference NumberSECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/19 dtd. 02.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.51 L Tender LocationGevra Area , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhilai Bazar School Development Works at Gevra Project
  • Tender ID2026_SECL_364731_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSECL/GA/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/19 dtd. 02.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.51 L
  • Tender LocationGevra Area,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 61,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Works Inside The Premises Of Under Construction Bhilai Bazar School At Gevra Project Of Gevra Area.

This tender, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, pertains to critical **Development Works** within the premises of the under-construction Bhilai Bazar school at the Gevra project, Gevra Area. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹49,50,695, with an EMD of ₹61,900. This is an open tender with a single cover submission process, and the contract is to be formed on a percentage basis. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from September 3rd, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 14th, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from September 4th, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 14th, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16th, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties should note that the tender documents, including the GCC, undertaking, and NIT, are available for download, along with the price bid document in XLS format. The tender inviting authority is the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, Gevra Area, whose office is located at Office of the Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, Gevra Area, PO Gevra Project, Distt.- Korba (CG), with a contact number of 6232015388. All submissions and payments are to be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (civil), Secl, Gevra Area
AddressOffice Of The Staff Officer(civil) , Secl, Gevra Area, Po Gevra Project, Distt.- Korba (cg)contact No. 6232015388
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports Ground..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Barjora Danpara Pry School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp Under..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Cooperative Super Bazar At Haveli..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Barjora Danpara Pry School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

District Magistrate Tender

Repairing Toilet Block At Bichkhara Fp School At Lodna Gp...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Fire Fighting Works For Construction Of Cooperative Super Bazar At...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More