| Tender Title | Barjora Danpara Pry School Girls Toilet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020005_3 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Barjora Danpara Pry School, Udise Code 19130309401 Under Barjora Development Block
This tender, reference number BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27, is for the CONSTRUCTON OF GIRLS TOILET AT BARJORA DANPARA PRY SCHOOL, UDISE CODE 19130309401, an open tender for works categorized under CIVIL WORKS, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Block. The estimated tender value is ₹4,37,679 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents, comprising of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bid (BOQ), are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Barjora. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The contract form is based on a percentage of estimated costs, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl |
| Address | Vill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category