| Tender Title | Kiliyankunnu SC Colony Road Development in Akalakunnam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_831663_5 | Tender Reference Number | ET8/AE/LSGD/AKLM/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.14 L | Tender Location | Akalakunnam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 990 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,848 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam (Tender Reference Number: ET8/AE/LSGD/AKLM/25-26; Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_831663_5), is an Open Tender for development works. Specifically, the project involves the "Development works of Kiliyankunnu SC Colony Akalakunnam GP" (Project no. 332/25-26) under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,13,925, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,848. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity also set at 240 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, at the Office of the Assistant Engineer, Akalakunnam. The tender fee is ₹990, and the processing fee is ₹295 (inclusive of 18.00% GST). This is an item rate contract, and a single cover bid submission is permitted. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Address | Ffice Of The Assistant Engineer Akalakunnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No.346/25-26 Vayalumkal Manoorpally Road Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gp-aklm346/25-26..read more
Project No-133/2026-27 Mattakkara Govt Lps Maintenance In Akalakunnam Gramapanchayth-aklm2026-27..read more
Project No.31/2026-27 Maintanance Of Chengalam Ponganpara Road -ward 8 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Project No.47/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manoorpally Vayalunkal Road -ward 15, Akalakunnam..read more
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category