200MVA Generator Transformer Procurement for NTPC Korba Stage 2 Power Project

Works
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 200MVA Generator Transformer Procurement for NTPC Korba Stage 2 Power Project
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110451_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329942
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title200MVA Generator Transformer Procurement for NTPC Korba Stage 2 Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110451_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329942
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the critical procurement of a 200MVA Generator Transformer for Stage 2 of its Korba project. This significant undertaking, managed by DGM(CnM) from the Western Region Head Quarters II in Atal Raipur, aims to enhance power generation capacity. The tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900329942 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110451_1, requires a three-cover bid submission. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Western Region Head Quarters II. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,00,000 is mandated, with no exemption or alternative modes for EMD payment. The contract form is designated as "Works," and the project is scheduled for completion within 910 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This tender falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category. Interested parties must adhere strictly to the submission requirements, including the submission of technical details, bid forms, supporting documents, and a price bid in the specified formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cnm)
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For Ntpc..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu Power..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ha2t Compressor For Stage-3 Ash Handling System For...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More