| Tender Title | Generator Maintenance Consumables Procurement for Dharasu Power House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UJVN_99340_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 24/EE (GEN)/MB-II/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.13 L | Tender Location | Dharasu Power House, Mb-ii Chinyalisaur, Uttarkas , Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Miscellaneous Consumable Items For Generator Maintenance At Dharasu Power House, Mb-ii.
**Tender for Procurement of Miscellaneous Consumable Items for Generator Maintenance at Dharasu Power House, MB-II** This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer (Generation) of MD- UJVN, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical procurement of miscellaneous consumable items essential for the maintenance of generators at Dharasu Power House, MB-II. The tender, identified by NIT No. 24/EE (GEN)/MB-II/2026-27, falls under the Goods category and is an Open Tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹6,13,310, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work period of 120 days. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,400 is mandatory and is payable to Dy. General Manager, HGC, UJVNL, Chinyalisaur, and can be submitted through DD, BG, or FDR. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to the same authority. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Dharasu Power House, MB-II, Chinyalisaur, Uttarkashi. This is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance. Further details, including the Technical Specification and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available in the tender documents. All applications should adhere strictly to the specified dates and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Y.s.mahar |
| Address | Executive Engineer (generation)&#x0d Dharasu Power House, Mb-ii &#x0d Chinyalisaur, Uttarkashi&#x0d Uttarakhand-249196&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more
Supply, Erection, and Commissioning of 500KVA Power Generator..read more
Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more
Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more
West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category