Supply of 400kV Polymer Current Transformers for Talcher Thermal Power Station Switchyard

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 400kV Polymer Current Transformers for Talcher Thermal Power Station Switchyard
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110073_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329123
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 400kV Polymer Current Transformers for Talcher Thermal Power Station Switchyard
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110073_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329123
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-13 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-13 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal Power Station Stage-ii 400 Kv Switchyard.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "PROCUREMENT OF 400KV CURRENT TRANSFORMER (5 CORE), POLYMER TALCHER SUPER THERMAL POWER STATION STAGE-II 400 KV SWITCHYARD." This limited tender, categorized under "Goods," specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Goods" with no sub-category specified. The contract form is for "Supply," and the work duration is 540 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, and payment can be made via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from July 13, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 13, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur. This is a three-cover tender comprising EMD payment details, Technical Bid and MSME details, and the Price Bid. The tender value is not specified, and no pre-qualification or NDA is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava&#x0d Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase Potential..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Power Department Tender

400KV 2000A BHEL Current Transformer Supply for Delhi Power Infrastructure...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More