Supply of Polymer Type 420kV Current Transformers for NTPC Simhadri

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateJun 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polymer Type 420kV Current Transformers for NTPC Simhadri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109670_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328191
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polymer Type 420kV Current Transformers for NTPC Simhadri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109670_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328191
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power Project,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for the procurement of polymer type 420KV Current Transformers for their Simhadri Super Thermal Power Project. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328191 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109670_1, falls under the "Goods" category with a product category of "Miscellaneous Goods". The contract form is for "Supply" with a bid validity period of 120 days and a specified work period of 730 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹2,00,000, with exemptions permissible, and can be paid via BG/ST. This is a Limited tender with a three-cover system, encompassing EMD payment details, Technical Bid with MSME documents and Annexures, and the Price Bid. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from June 30, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 01, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from June 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, with a firm deadline of September 01, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, 06:55 PM at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur. This tender does not allow for two-stage bidding or the inclusion of NDA requirements. All submissions are to be made through the designated payment mode of both online and offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava&#x0d Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase Potential..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More