| Tender Title | 220 kV Current Transformer Supply for Himachal Pradesh Sub-stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPSEB_135355_1 | Tender Reference Number | SSD-603/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.49 Cr | Tender Location | Himachal Pradesh , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 02:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl In Hp
This tender, reference number SSD-603/2026, is for the Procurement of 220 kV Current Transformers for various sub-stations of Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited (HPSEBL) in Himachal Pradesh. The tender is being invited by SE Design ES HPSEBL Hamirpur. The total estimated value for this procurement is ₹1,48,87,647, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,49,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,900. This is an open tender, advertised with a two-cover system. Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download start date of May 21, 2026, at 02:50 PM, with the download end date and bid submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o SE Design ES HPSEBL Hamirpur. All submissions and payments must be made online. The form of contract is Tender cum Auction, and the bid validity period is 240 days. The tender documents, including technical and commercial specifications, will be available for download from May 21, 2026, and the submission period begins on May 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Design Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o Se Design Es Hpsebl Hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more
132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations..read more
Purchase Of Hardware Clamps And Connectors For 132 Kv And 220..read more
Supply Of 245kv Current Transformer (ct) At Glpl, Barmer..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category