| Tender Title | 245KV Current Transformer Supply for GLPL, Barmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_583418_2 | Tender Reference Number | TN- 552 (GLPL) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ce, Glpl, Barmer , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of 245kv Current Transformer (ct) At Glpl, Barmer
This tender opportunity, issued by the O/o CE, GLPL, Barmer for the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (RRVUN), pertains to the **Supply of 245KV Current Transformer (CT) at GLPL, Barmer**. This is an open tender categorized under Goods, specifically Electrical Goods/Equipment, with a tender reference number of TN- 552 (GLPL). The work description clearly outlines the requirement for the supply of the specified Current Transformers. Bidders are required to submit their proposals, with the bid submission window opening on **August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM** and closing on **September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the CE, GLPL, Barmer location. A total tender fee of ₹1,680 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,000 required. The tender mandates a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. The duration for the supply work is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. All tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Ce, Glpl, Barmer |
| Address | O/o Ce, Glpl, Barmer-344001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 245kV Current Transformers for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
245KV and 145KV Potential Transformer Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category