Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968646Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968646
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968646, is issued by the Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant, a constituent of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender pertains to the procurement of 3 units of 555A Current Transformers specifically designed for 110 kV power lines. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 29-08-2026 at 12:29 PM and the Bid End Date of 18-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is being managed by the Materials Management And Contract Cell, with the official date of issue being 29-08-2026. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining and operating high-voltage electrical infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_document_2026-08-27-16-52-53_9f81e778faf04a2c8ea8875429cbdf98.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814780.pdf
  • Document
    techspecct_a1445b8a-ec76-4a68-b6761787892877326_MM-Purchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase Potential..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More