Supply of 132 kV and 220 kV Potential and Current Transformers for EHV Consumers

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateMay 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.92 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 132 kV and 220 kV Potential and Current Transformers for EHV Consumers
Tender ID2026_MPPKV_508884_1Tender Reference NumberMD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-329/ TS-1951
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.92 Cr Tender LocationMppkvvcl Indore , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 132 kV and 220 kV Potential and Current Transformers for EHV Consumers
  • Tender ID2026_MPPKV_508884_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-329/ TS-1951
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.92 Cr
  • Tender LocationMppkvvcl Indore,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6534
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase Potential Transformers And Current Transformers Of Assorted Ratings/ratios For Ehv Consumers.

This tender, reference number MD/WZ/06/PUR/NIT-329/ TS-1951, is issued by Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd (MPPKVVCL), a State Government and UT organization. The procuring authority is CE(pur), located at O/o MD (West Zone), M. P. Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, G.P.H. Compound, Pologround, Indore (MP), 452003. This open tender seeks bids for the supply of 132 KV and 220 KV single-phase potential transformers and current transformers of assorted ratings/ratios for EHV consumers. The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,91,52,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from May 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 01, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between May 22, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 01, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MD office MPPKVVCL Indore. The work is scheduled for completion within 205 days from the issuance of the work order. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 05, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same Indore address. This is a three-cover tender, and bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed requirements and schedules provided within the tender documents, which include various technical and commercial specifications, past experience requirements, and financial information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce(pur)
AddressO/o Md (west Zone), M. P. Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Co. Ltd, G.p.h. Compound, Pologround, Indore (mp)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various 132..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations..read more

Angul , Odisha

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge Arresters..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Service For Transformer Oil Filtration Of Ehv Transformer At Various...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations...read more

Angul , Odisha

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Supply of 220 kV Current Transformers, Voltage Transformers, and Surge...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More