Procurement of 765 kV Current Transformers for Powergrid Projects through OEM Techno-Commercial MoUs

Goods
Electrical Generators and Transformers
  • Opening DateJun 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 765 kV Current Transformers for Powergrid Projects through OEM Techno-Commercial MoUs
Tender ID2026_BHEL_62302_1Tender Reference NumberBHEL/TBG/PGCIL/CT/TC-MOU
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-16 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 765 kV Current Transformers for Powergrid Projects through OEM Techno-Commercial MoUs
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_62302_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBHEL/TBG/PGCIL/CT/TC-MOU
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators and Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-16 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-16 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-06-16 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-16 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-16 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-16 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Enquiry For Entering Into Techno-commercial Mous With Oems For Procurement Of 765 Kv Current Transformers For Various Powergrid Projects

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an open tender for entering into Techno-Commercial Memoranda of Understanding (MoUs) with Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) for the procurement of 765 kV Current Transformers. This tender, reference number BHEL/TBG/PGCIL/CT/TC-MOU, falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically targets "Electrical Goods/Equipment" with a sub-category of "765kV Current Transformer". The work description outlines the requirement for establishing long-term partnerships for supplying these critical components for various POWERGRID projects. The tender is structured as an empanelment contract with a period of work of 365 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Crucially, the tender is open for download and submission from June 16, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM in NOIDA. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Further details regarding the pre-bid meeting, which is scheduled for June 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and other specific requirements are available in the NIT document, which can be downloaded from June 16, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids As Per Nit
AddressAs Per Nit
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of Hpsebl..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase Potential..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at Malanjkhand..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 220 Kv Current Transformers For Various Sub-stations Of...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Polymer Type 420kv Current Transformers For Ntpc Simhadri....read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Limited Tender

For Supply Of 132 Kv And 220 Kv Single Phase...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of 110 kV Current Transformers for Visvesvaraya Iron And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of 11kV Indoor Current Transformers for 132kV MRS at...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More