GCB Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Simhadri Unit 2

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GCB Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Simhadri Unit 2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110186_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329782
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGCB Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Simhadri Unit 2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110186_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329782
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Simhadri,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Gcb Spares For Unit 2 Of Ntpc Simhadri

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329782, is issued by NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, and specifically by Kumari Usha DGM (USSC C and M) at their Western Region II Headquarters in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. The procurement encompasses Goods, with a focus on Miscellaneous Goods, and is for the "Procurement of GCB Spares for Unit 2 of NTPC Simhadri." This is a Limited tender for Supply, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for technical specifications and special purchase conditions, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The tender documents, including the NIT and the comprehensive tender package, were made available starting July 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline also on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM, coinciding with the document download end date. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. The period of work is specified as 548 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. Interested bidders are advised to consult the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kumari Usha Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Supply..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Mellcon Dry Air Generator Spare Parts and Maintenance Services...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Generator Set Spare Parts Supply...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More