Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of LT Feeder Breakers for NTPC Telangana

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of LT Feeder Breakers for NTPC Telangana
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110942_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330869
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of LT Feeder Breakers for NTPC Telangana
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110942_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330869
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Secto,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Breakers For Lt Feeders Atntpc Telangana

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an Open Tender for the "Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Breakers for LT Feeders at NTPC Telangana." This significant works contract, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330869, is being invited by DGM(CnM) from their Western Region Head Quarters II, located at Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur, 492018. The tender involves a comprehensive scope of work, encompassing the complete lifecycle from supply to installation and final commissioning. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender utilizes a 3-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee Details, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with fixed terms as detailed in the tender documents. The stipulated period for the works is 365 days, and the bid validity is set at 180 days. General technical evaluation is allowed, with compliance required as per tender documentation. All submission and payment procedures are to be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(cnm)
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bid Doc..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation (retrofitting), Testing And Commissioning&#x0d Of Air Circuit Breakers Along..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

200153643 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Theoutdoor Display Unit At..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Bid Doc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indraprastha Power Generation Company Limited And Pragati Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation (retrofitting), Testing And Commissioning&#x0d Of Air Circuit Breakers...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

200153643 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Theoutdoor Display Unit...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More