400 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Supply and Retrofitting at NTPC Barh

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 400 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Supply and Retrofitting at NTPC Barh
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110904_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900329640
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Secunderabad - 500070 , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title400 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker Supply and Retrofitting at NTPC Barh
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110904_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900329640
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Secunderabad - 500070,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc Barh

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Supply and retrofitting of 400 kV SF6 circuit breakers at NTPC Barh." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110904_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900329640, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "Electrical and Maintenance Works." The tender involves a three-cover bid submission process, encompassing fee details, technical pre-qualification, and the financial bid. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 is required, payable to NTPC Limited. Bidders must note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on August 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work specifications, are available for download from August 11, 2026, until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is anticipated to be completed within a substantial period of 15330 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and technical evaluation requirements, are specified within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is AGM CNM, with their address at EOC Secunderabad - 500070.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Cnm
AddressEoc Secunderabad - 500070
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of High Voltage Circuit Breakers (400 kV to 66 kV)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur Substation..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Retrofitting 145kV SF6 Circuit Breakers with Accessories and Structures..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of High Voltage Circuit Breakers (400 kV to 66...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Retrofit of 400kV Double Break Isolators at Kishenpur...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Retrofitting 145kV SF6 Circuit Breakers with Accessories and Structures...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More