Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and SF6 Replacement

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and SF6 Replacement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979359Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKameng Hydro Power Station: 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Retrofit and SF6 Replacement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979359
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified vendors to undertake the **Retrofitting of a 36 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker in place of the existing 33 kV SF6 Circuit Breaker at the Kameng Hydro Power Station**, a key facility under the **North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO)**, a Government of India enterprise operating under the **Ministry of Power**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979359**, is available for submission from **August 31, 2026, at 6:40 PM** and closes on **September 21, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. This single-unit procurement signifies a vital upgrade to ensure the continued reliable and efficient operation of the Kameng Hydro Power Station, a responsibility overseen by NEEPCO's **Office at Kameng Hydro Power Station**. Vendors with proven expertise in high-voltage circuit breaker retrofitting and a strong track record in the power sector are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals to contribute to the modernization of this important power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specsvcb_2026-08-31-12-51-58_336c3b7950c5f7e891013a2dbd525979.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827468.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9201da61-8aab-4b61-82021788181250277_indrajitdas.neepco.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At Ntpc..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra Cracker..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tension Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel for Defence Production...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Retrofitting Of 400 Kv Sf6 Circuit Breakers At...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited Tender

Supply of ABB Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel Spares for Brahmaputra...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More