| Tender Title | Supply and Retrofit Air Circuit Breakers with Auto Changeover Scheme for GTPS Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IPGCL_292250_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1000014267/MM-IV/GTPS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gtps , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 03:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply, Installation (retrofitting), Testing And Commissioning&#x0d Of Air Circuit Breakers Along With Auto Changeover /interlocking&#x0d Scheme The Sa-2 Lt (415 V) Panel Board At Gtps, Delhi
This tender, issued by IPGCL-PPCL, invites qualified bidders for the critical work of Supply, Installation (Retrofitting), Testing, and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breakers along with an Auto Changeover/Interlocking Scheme for the SA-2 LT (415 V) Panel Board at GTPS, Delhi. The tender documents will be available for download from July 2, 2026, at 3:10 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting July 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹84,300, payable to IPGCL and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM. This is an open tender categorized under "Goods" with a contract form of "Supply," and it requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The work involves electrical equipment and retrofitting, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. All relevant tender documents, including technical specifications and qualifying requirements, can be accessed via the provided tender reference number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dgm C And M 1 |
| Address | Office Of Dgm C And M Pragati Power Station 1 Ip Estate Ring Road New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
DC Operation Circuit Breaker Supply for Indian Institute of Astrophysics..read more
Supply of DC Operation Circuit Breakers for Indian Railways..read more
Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
765 kV Circuit Breaker Supply for Moga Substation Power Transmission Network..read more
Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category