Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Uttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUttar Pradesh DC Circuit Breaker Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh, under the purview of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl) and specifically from the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, represents an urgent requirement for **16 units of Circuit Breakers for DC Operation (Q3)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977742**, will commence on **31-08-2026 at 3:12 PM** and conclude on **10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This procurement is critical for ensuring the operational integrity and efficiency of the power infrastructure within Uttar Pradesh, highlighting the importance of timely and reliable supply of these essential components. Potential bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements to ensure their offerings align with the stated needs of this vital energy sector project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Bangalore Metro RCCB Supply for Operational Maintenance...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More