Supply and Retrofit of LT Vacuum Contactors for 90kW+ Modules at NTPC Telangana CHP

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Retrofit of LT Vacuum Contactors for 90kW+ Modules at NTPC Telangana CHP
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110854_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330497
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii , Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Retrofit of LT Vacuum Contactors for 90kW+ Modules at NTPC Telangana CHP
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110854_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330497
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationWestern Region Head Quartersii,Raipur, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-12 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Bid Doc

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this open tender (Tender ID: 2026_NTPC_110854_1, Tender Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330497) for the Supply, Retrofit Commissioning of 90 kW and above LT air contactor modules (DK21) with LT Vacuum Contactors at NTPC Telangana CHP. The work, detailed in the accompanying bid documents, is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. This is a three-cover tender with the first cover for EMD Fee Details, the second for Pre-Qual/Technical documents (including QR documents, Attachment-3L, last three financial years' balance sheets, and other technical bid attachments), and the third for the Finance/Price Bid BOQ. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,00,000, and tender fee is nil. The tender is available for download from August 12, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 08, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 08, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM at Western Region Head Quarters II, Plot No. -87, Sector-24, RAIPUR 492018. The bid validity period is 120 days. NTPC Limited reserves the right to evaluate bids based on general technical parameters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Harsh
AddressWestern Region Head Quartersii Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Lnt Make Spares For Lnt Make Lt Switchgear And..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 780kwp Solar Pv Modules At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Flow Switches For Chp St 4 At Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Lnt Make Spares For Lnt Make Lt Switchgear...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More